Designers

Apparel

A — I

Alexander McQueen
Andreas Kronthaler
Anna Sui

Betsey Johnson

Christian Laubautin

Elie Saab
Elsa Schiaparelli
Emilio Pucci

Hubert de Givenchy

Iris van Herpen
Issey Miyake

J — Q

Jean Paul Gaultier
John Galliano
Jun Takahashi
Junko Koshino
Junya Watanabe

Kansai Yamamoto
Karl Lagerfeld
Kate Spade
Kenzō Takada

Limi Feu

Madame Grès
Madeleine Vionnet
Marc Jacobs
Martin Margiela

Paul Smith
Pierre Cardin

R — Z

Raf Simons
Rei Kawakubo

Sarah Burton
Sonia Rykiel
Stella McCartney

Tao Kurihara
Thierry Mugler
Tom Ford

Valentino
Vera Wang
Virgil Abloh
Vivienne Westwood

Yohji Yamamoto
Yves Saint Laurent

Architecture

A — I

Alvar Aalto
Antoni Gaudí
Araldo Cossutta
Auguste Perret

Buckminster Fuller

Charles Brigham
Charles Rennie Mackintosh
Charlotte Perriand
Chien Chung Pei

Daniel Burnham
Daniel Libeskind
Diller Scofidio + Renfro
Domènec Sugrañes i Gras

Eero Saarinen
Eileen Gray

Florence Knoll
Francesc Quintana
Frank Gehry
Frank Lloyd Wright

Hannes Meyer
Henry N. Cobb

I.M. Pei
Isamu Noguchi
Isidre Puig Boada

J — Q

Jean Nouvel
Jean-Michel Wilmotte
John Lautner
John B. Parkin
Josep Maria Jujol

Ken Shuttleworth

Le Corbusier
Li Chung Pei
Louis Kahn
Louis Sullivan
Lúcio Costa
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe

Marcel Breuer
Margarete Schütte-Lihotzky
Maria Crippa
Mart Stam
Maya Lin

Norman Foster

Oscar Niemeyer

Patrik Schumacher
Paul Wallot
Peter Behrens
Philip Johnson
Pierre Jeanneret

R — Z

Rem Koolhaas
Renzo Piano
Richard Neutra
Richard Rogers
Robert Venturi

Santiago Calatrava

Tadao Ando
Toyo Ito

Victor Horta

Walter Gropius
Wendy Foster

Zaha Hadid

Graphic Design

A — I

Alex Trochut
April Greiman

Chip Kidd
Cipe Pineles

David Carson

Ellen Lupton
Emory Douglas
Erik Spiekermann

George Lois

Herb Lubalin

J — Q

J. Abbott Miller
Jan Tschichold
Jessica Hische
Jessica Walsh
Ji Lee
Jonathan Hoefler

Kate Moross
Kenya Hara

Lita Talarico
Louise Fili

Margaret Calvert
Massimo Vignelli
Michael Bierut
Milton Glaser
Mirko Ilić

Neville Brody

Otl Aicher

Paul Rand
Paula Scher
Peter Saville

R — Z

Saul Bass
Stefan Sagmeister
Steven Heller

Taku Satoh
Tobias Frere-Jones

WPA Posters

Yugo Nakamura

Industrial Design 

A — I

Alain Monnens
Alan H. Leamy
Alexander Kostellow
Alexandre Touguet
Alexis de Sakhnoffsky
Alfonso Iannelli
Amos Northup
Andrew Bowen
Anne Swainson
Arik Levy

Brooks Stevens

Cecilie Manz
Charles and Ray Eames
Christopher Dresser

David Judd Nutting
David L. Painter
David Radaelli
Dieter Rams
Dietrich Lubs
Donald Deskey
Donald R. Dohner

E. T. Gregorie
Egmont Arens
Eileen Gray
Ellen B. Manderfield
Ergonomi Design Gruppen
Eva Zeisel

Frank Hershey
Freda Diamond

Gaetano Pesce
George Sakier
Gilbert Rohde
Gio Ponti
Gordon Buehrig
Greta von Nessen

Hans Gugelot
Harley Earl
Harold Van Doren
Hartmut Esslinger
Helen Dryden
Hella Jongerius
Henry Dreyfuss
Hin Bredendieck
Howard A. “Dutch” Darrin

Ingo Maurer

J — Q

James Dyson
Jasper Morrison
Jean Otis Reinecke
John Tjaarda
John Vassos
Jony Ive
Joseph Claude Sinel
Joseph Urban
J. Gordon Lippincott

Karim Rashid
Kem Weber
Kim Yamasaki
Konstantin Grcic

Lee Broom
Leo Jiranek
Lotta Jansdotter
Louis Comfort Tiffany
Lurelle Guild

Marc Atlan
Marc Newson
Marcel Breuer
Marcel Wanders
Marianne Brandt

Naoto Fukasawa
Norman Bel Geddes

Otto Kuhler

Paul Laszlo
Peter Behrens
Peter Muller-Munk
Philippe Starck
Piotrek Pérez

R — Z

Raymond Dietrich
Raymond C. Sandin
Raymond Loewy
Robert Davol Budlong
Ross Lovegrove
Russel Wright 

Sebastian Bergne

Thomas Babbit Lamb
Tom Dixon

Viktor Schreckengost
Virgil Exner

Walter Dorwin Teague
Walter Von Nessen
Wilhelm Wagenfeld
William Bushnell Stout

Yves Béhar